You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Best and Fairest 2021: Saturday 29 May

Find out who was awarded the Best and Fairest points in each senior game over the weekend. 

Specsavers Canberra Raiders Cup Ladies League Tag

Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Gungahlin Bulls

Jessica CROWE, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Abbey SUTHERLAND, Gungahlin Bulls - 2 points

Tijana ZDRAVEVSKA, Gungahlin Bulls - 1 point

Woden Valley Rams v Goulburn City Bulldogs

Brooke MCKENNA, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Kelly MAHER, Woden Valley Rams - 2 points

Annika PICKER, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

West Belconnen Warriors v Queanbeyan Blues 

Sarah CARTER, West Belconnen Warriors - 3 points

Elana SLIWINSKI, West Belconnen Warriors - 2 points

Ashleigh HIBBERT, Queanbeyan Blues - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup Reserve Grade

Woden Valley Rams v Goulburn City Bulldogs

Jesse TAWS, Woden Valley Rams - 3 points

Stephen ARNALL, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 2 points

Hayden HEPBURN, Woden Valley Rams - 1 point

West Belconnen Warriors v Queanbeyan Blues 

Philip STONHAM, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Jesse PIEKAR, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points

Ethan PETERS, West Belconnen Warriors - 1 point

Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Gungahlin Bulls 

Richard ALLAN, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Mathew HATELY, Gungahlin Bulls - 2 points

Jacob LEAHEY, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 1 point

Belconnen United Sharks v Yass Magpies 

Reuben OLAH, Yass Magpies - 3 points

Jai SMITH, Yass Magpies - 2 points

Channon MCASKILL, Belconnen United Sharks - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup First Grade

Woden Valley Rams v Goulburn City Bulldogs

Isaac WALKER, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Jesse MARTIN, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 2 points

Tyson GREENWOOD, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

West Belconnen Warriors v Queanbeyan Blues

Joshua AYERS, West Belconnen Warriors - 3 points

Mathew PARSONS, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points

Bayley GRAHAM, West Belconnen Warriors - 1 point

Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Gungahlin Bulls 

Jack HEYMAN, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 3 points

Tre HOLTEN-WILLIAMS, Gungahlin Bulls - 2 points

Jayden POLLARD, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 1 point

Belconnen United Sharks v Yass Magpies

Phaebian FETERIKA-ANTONIO, Yass Magpies - 3 points

Campbell WOOLNOUGH, Belconnen United Sharks - 2 points

Khalil RAHME, Belconnen United Sharks - 1 point

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield 

Tuggeranong Bushrangers v UC Stars 

Sandra DALTON, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 3 points

Gabrielle SUMMERVILLE, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 2 points

Grace FAAPOI, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 1 point

Harden Worhawks v Queanbeyan Blues

Jacinta WILLIAMS, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Payge-Louise CONDON, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points

Mikaela TURNER, Queanbeyan Blues - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Queanbeyan Blues v Goulburn City Bulldogs

Cody MCCALLUM, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Joshua LATHAM, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 2 points

Jack PEPPERNELL, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

Harden/Boorowa v Yass Magpies

Ryan PRINS, Yass Magpies - 3 points

Jacob PIPER, Harden/Boorowa - 2 points

Joel BLYSS, Yass Magpies - 1 point

Crookwell v Gungahlin Bulls 

Caleb EDWARDS, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Mayson MCPAUL, Crookwell Green Devils - 2 points

Cayden HILL, Gungahlin Bulls - 1 point

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Gunning Rooettes v North Canberra Bears 

Kristie MCKENNA, North Canberra Bears - 3 points

Christie JOHNSON, Gunning Rooettes - 2 points

Kaitlyn BINK, North Canberra Bears - 1 point

Binalong Brahmans v Bungendore Tigerettes 

Ashleigh LEACH, Bungendore Tigerettes - 3 points

Ellen SHOOBERT, Bungendore Tigerettes - 2 points

Alison SPENCER, Binalong Brahmans - 1 point

Boorowa Roverettes v Burrangong Bears

Grace BARKER, Boorowa Roverettes - 3 points

Rachel CORKERY, Boorowa Roverettes - 2 points

Clare FLICK, Boorowa Roverettes - 1 point

Cootamundra Bulldogs v UC Stars 

Kristen BYRNE, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 3 points

Maddison GILLIES, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 2 points

Renae GLANVILLE, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 1 point

Harden Hawkettes v Crookwell She Devils 

Emma JAMES, Harden Hawkettes - 3 points

Clare SMITH, Harden Hawkettes - 2 points

Georgia SMITH, Harden Hawkettes - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield 

Boomanulla Raiders v North Canberra Bears

Jamie MORGAN, Boomanulla Raiders - 3 points

Ben HOGAN, North Canberra Bears - 2 points

Zane HENDRIKS, Boomanulla Raiders - 1 point

Binalong Brahmans v Bungendore Tigers

Nathan LALLIARD, Binalong Brahmans - 3 points

Christopher MALEGANEAS, Bungendore Tigers - 2 points

Benjamin BOYTON, Binalong Brahmans - 1 point

Boorowa Rovers v Burrangong Bears 

Tyler BLAIR, Boorowa Rovers - 3 points

Edward EVANS, Boorowa Rovers - 2 points

Nicholas STEPHENS, Boorowa Rovers - 1 point

Cootamundra Bulldogs v UC Stars 

Jordan BALLARD, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 3 points

Jerome MOSE, UC Stars - 2 points

Jarryd COOK, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 1 point

Harden Hawks v Crookwell Green Devils 

Ben JAMIESON, Harden Hawks - 3 points

Drew ARABIN, Harden Hawks - 2 points

Andy LEONARD, Crookwell Green Devils - 1 point

Photo by Trisha Sullivan