You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NSW Cup Team List: Raiders v Sea Eagles

Peter Marrapodi has named his side to take on the Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles at GIO Stadium this Saturday evening.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Caleb Aekins
    Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Kaeo Weekes
  • Winger for Raiders is number 2 Michael Asomua
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Tolutau Koula
  • Centre for Raiders is number 3 Albert Hopoate
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Jorge Taufua
  • Centre for Raiders is number 4 Adam Cook
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 22 Christian Tuipulotu
  • Winger for Raiders is number 5 Xavier Savage
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 18 Tim Simona
  • Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Matt Frawley
    Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Kauri Aupouri-Puketapu
  • Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Brad Schneider
    Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 9 Zane Harris

Forwards

  • Prop for Raiders is number 8 Leo Thompson
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Phillip Makatoa
  • Hooker for Raiders is number 20 Siliva Havili
    Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 21 Cade Cust
  • Prop for Raiders is number 10 Trey Mooney
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Terrell May
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Kai O'Donnell
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Dane Aukafolau
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Hudson Young
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Jordin Leiu
  • Lock for Raiders is number 13 Harry Rushton
    Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Denzal Tonise

Interchange

  • Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Darby Medlyn
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 7 Brad Keighran
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Ata Mariota
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Alec Tuitavake
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Clay Webb
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Robbie Graham
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 18 Silafano Titiuti
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Jacob Sykes

Reserves

  • Reserve for Raiders is number 19 Joe Roberts
    Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 5 Honeti Tuha

Match Officials

  • Referee: Martin Jones
  • Touch Judge: Liam Nicholls
  • Touch Judge: Clayton Wills

Last updated:

 

1 Caleb Aekins
2 Michael Asomua
3 Albert Hopoate
4 Adam Cook
5 Xavier Savage
6 Matthew Frawley
7 Brad Schneider
8 Leo Thompson
9 Adrian Trevilyan
10 Trey Mooney
11 Kai O'Donnell
12 Hudson Young
13 Harry Rushton

Interchange

14 Siliva Havili
15 Darby Medlyn
16 Ata Mariota
17 Clay Webb

Reserves

18 Silafono Titiuti
19 Manase Kaho (Concussion Sub)