You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Monalisa Soliola Profile Image

Monalisa Soliola

2nd Row

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
21 July 2004
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
19
Nickname:
Mona/Siena
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
21 August 2022
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
St John's Eagles
Biography:

Monalisa Soliola is a forward on the rise, coming off the back of a breakout year in 2022.

The 18-year-old played her first NRLW season with the Dragons in 2022 and earlier that year played for the NSW Under 19’s team.

Monalisa’s father Bill is first cousins with club legend Sia Soliola, who played 137 games for the Raiders and now works in the club’s wellbeing and education department.

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2022 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - - - 4 1 - 65 10 86.67% 246 49.00 - 92 18.4
Raiders 2023 8 5 3 - 62% 3 - - - 12 3 1 109 10 91.60% 501 62.00 - 190 23.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2022 2022 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - - - 4 1 - 65 10 86.67% 246 49.00 - 92 18.4
Raiders 2023 2023 8 5 3 - 62% 3 - - - 12 3 1 109 10 91.60% 501 62.00 - 190 23.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canberra Raiders respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.